Committee Members

Committees for the Session 2016-2017

Academic and Administration Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Prof. V.P. Magotra Convener
2. Dr. Komila Aggarwal Member
3. Ms. Suchi Sharma Member
4. Mr. Ramnik Bali Member
5. Ms. Etika Gupta Member
6. Ms. Arushi Khajuria Member
Moot Court Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mrs. Suchi Sharma Convener
2. Mrs. Sparshika Jain Member
3. Mr. Sandeep Sharma Member
4. Mrs. Arushi Khajuria Member
Co Curricular Activities Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mr. Sandeep Sharma Convener
2. Mr. Sunil Sharma Member
3. Mrs. Sparshika Jain Member
4. Ms. Shweta Sood Member
5. Mrs. Rachna Member
Admission / Counseling Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mr. Ramnik Bali Convener
2. Mrs. Etika Gupta Member
3. Mrs. Suchi Sharma Member
4. Mr. Sunil Sharma Member
5. Ms. Shweta Sood Member
6. Mr. Randhir Singh Member
Examination Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mrs. Sparshika Jain Convener
2. Mrs. Suchi Sharma Member
3. Mr. Sunil Sharma Member
4. Ms. Etika Gupta Member
5. Ms. Suman Pandita Member
Games and Sports Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mr. Ramnik Bali Convener
2. Mr. Gagan Member
3. Mr. Sandeep Sharma Member
4. Mrs. Rachna Member
Social and Cultural Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mrs. Etika Gupta Convener
2. Ms. Arushi Khajuria Member
3. Mrs. Sparshika Jain Member
4. Ms. Suchi Sharma Member
Library Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Dr. Komila Aggarwal Convener
2. Mr. Sunil Sharma Member
3. Ms. Gopika Sharma Member
4. Mr. Sandeep Sharma Member
5. Ms. Etika Gupta Member
6. Ms. Arti Sharma Member
Discipline Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Ms. Sumiksha Razdan Convener
2. Mr. Ramnik Bali Member
3. Ms. Dr. Komila Aggarwal Member
4. Ms. Etika Gupta Member
Hostel Mess/Canteen Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Ms. Arushi Khajuria Convener
2. Mrs. Rachna Member
NSS Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mr. Ramnik Bali Convener
2. Mr. Sandeep Sharma Member
3. Ms. Arushi Khajuria Convener
4. Ms. Gopika Sharma Member
College Editorial Board
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Ms. Gopika Sharma Convener
2. Mr. Sandeep Sharma Member
3. Mr. Sunil Sharma Member
4. Mrs. Arti Gandotra Member
Alumni & Placement Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mr. Sunil Sharma Convener
2. Mr. Sandeep Sharma Member
3. Ms. Suchi Sharma Member
4. Ms. Sumiksha Razdan Member
Infrastructure / Physical Verification Committee
S.No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Mr. Sunil Sharma Convener
2. Mr. Sandeep Sharma Member
3. Mr. Ramnik Bali Member
4. Mr. Randhir Singh Member