Committee Members

Committee Members

S. no

Committee

1

College Development and infrastructure Committee

 

a

Rajinder Kumar

Convener

 

b

Vijay Shan

Member

 

c

Kirti Sharma

Member

 

d

Gourav Sharma BBA 5th Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Manav Gupta B.A 3rd Sem

Student Representative

2

Academic Affairs Committee/ Examination Committee

 

a

Surbhi Kapoor

Convener

 

b

Aishiya Gupta

Member

 

c

Shikha Gupta

Member

 

d

Akash Bala B.Com 5th Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Nishtha Sharma B.A 3rd Sem

Student Representative

3

Discipline, Anti Ragging & Student Grievances Committee

 

a

Balwant Singh

Convener

 

b

Kanchan Dubey

Member

 

c

Sonia Gupta

Member

 

d

Akshita Magotra B.Com 3rd Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Ritwik Sharma BBA 3rd Sem

Student Representative

4

Canteen/ Refreshment/Mess Committee

 

a

Arushi Salathia

Convener

 

b

Radhu Gupta

Member

 

c

Anna Basson

Member

 

d

Bharat Sharma BBA 3rd Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Manmeet Singh B.A 5th Sem

Student Representative

5

Admission and Hostel Committee

 

 

a

Aradhana Sharma

Convener

 

d

Surbhi Kapoor

Member

 

c

Rajni Kumari

Member

 

d

Lubna Tariq B.A 3rd Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Ameet Kour BBA 3rd Sem

Student Representative

6

Games & Sports Committee

 

a

Balwant Singh

Convener

 

b

Rajinder Kumar

Member

 

c

Sonia Gupta

Member

 

d

Anuradha

Member

 

d

Bhanu Malhotra BBA 5th Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Nitish Choudhary B.Com 3rd Sem

Student Representative

7

Library Committee

 

a

Librarian (Kirti Sharma)

Convener

 

b

Rajni Kumari

Member

 

c

Arushi Salathia

Member

 

d

Aishiya Sharma

Student Representative

 

e

Kajal Sharma BBA 5th Sem

Student Representative

 

f

Sukhpreet Kour B.A 5th Sem

 

8

Social & Cultural Committee

 

a

Kanchan Dubey

Convener

 

b

Sonia Gupta

Member

 

c

Rajni Kumari

Member

 

d

Sheetal Thakur B.Com 5th Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Reema Rauf BBA 3rd Sem

Student Representative

9           

Literary Committee/ Press & Media Committee(Editorial Board)

 

a

Rajni Kumari

Converner

 

b

Puneet

Member

 

c

Anju Bala

Member

 

d

Aabir Fayaz BBA 5th Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Ravneet Kour B.A 3rd Sem

Student Representative

11

Counseling & Placement Committee

 

a

Sonia Gupta

Convener

 

b

Kanchan Dubey

Member

 

c

Arushi Salathia

Member

 

d

Kunal Kaith BBA 5th Sem

Student Representative

 

e

Abhinandan Gupta

Student Representative

12

Cell Against Sexual Harassment

 

 

a

Ms. Bela Thakur                        

Convener

 

b

Ms. Shefali Sharma                    

Dogra College of Education

 

c

Dr. Komila Aggarwal             

Dogra Law College

 

d

Ms. Nisha Chib                            

Dogra Educational Trust

 

e

Mr. Darshan Kumar                 

S.O Dogra College of Education

 

f

Ms. Nirvi Choudhary             

B.A 5th Sem

 

g

Mr. Sunil Thappa                    

(f & g to attend when compliant is against a student)

BBA 5th Sem

14

Committee Against SC/ST Harassment

 

 

a

Rajni Kumari                             

Convener

 

b

Aradhana Sharma                 

Member

 

c

 Rajinder Kumar                      

Member